2017 NFL Team Offense Statistics

The following are the 2017 NFL team overall offense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage.

Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
New Orleans1030230.21440144.02717271.74157415.7
New England1029029.01060106.03046304.64106410.6
Philadelphia1032032.01446144.62330233.03776377.6
Minnesota1127124.61369124.52764251.34133375.7
LA Rams1030330.31204120.42550255.03754375.4
Kansas City1026226.21184118.42525252.53709370.9
Seattle1024224.21042104.22634263.43676367.6
Jacksonville1024524.51606160.62015201.53621362.1
Atlanta1023123.11137113.72454245.43591359.1
Pittsburgh1022722.71024102.42551255.13575357.5
LA Chargers1124922.6102593.22903263.93928357.1
Washington1125823.51148104.42769251.73917356.1
Houston1026726.71285128.52215221.53500350.0
Tampa Bay1020320.379879.82630263.03428342.8
Carolina1021321.31276127.62090209.03366336.6
Detroit1129426.786178.32812255.63673333.9
Dallas1124822.51483134.82186198.73669333.5
Denver1018318.31129112.92169216.93298329.8
Arizona1017617.669369.32589258.93282328.2
Tennessee1022222.21175117.52099209.93274327.4
Oakland1020420.489789.72368236.83265326.5
San Francisco1017417.41015101.52244224.43259325.9
Green Bay1020420.41024102.42064206.43088308.8
NY Jets1020120.11016101.62053205.33069306.9
Chicago1017417.41318131.81704170.43022302.2
Buffalo1020820.81177117.71844184.43021302.1
Indianapolis1017917.995995.92049204.93008300.8
Cleveland1015015.01012101.21995199.53007300.7
NY Giants1117215.6100491.32251204.63255295.9
Miami1015715.780480.42119211.92923292.3
Baltimore1021321.31146114.61652165.22798279.8
Cincinnati1016916.968068.01976197.62656265.6

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

2017 NFL Statistics by Team