2014 NFL Team Defense Statistics

The following are the 2014 NFL team overall defense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage. Figures indicate statistics each team allowed to their opponents.

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
Seattle Seahawks1524816.5126284.12767184.54029268.6
Detroit Lions1525216.895763.83481232.14438295.9
Denver Broncos1430321.6100271.63329237.84331309.4
Buffalo Bills1528018.71587105.83148209.94735315.7
San Francisco 49ers1532321.51514100.93232215.54746316.4
New York Jets1537725.1131087.33538235.94848323.2
Kansas City Chiefs1527418.31924128.33003200.24927328.5
Miami Dolphins1533622.41833122.23167211.15000333.3
Baltimore Ravens1529219.5130386.93829255.35132342.1
Carolina Panthers1537124.71729115.33420228.05149343.3
San Diego Chargers1532921.91875125.03287219.15162344.1
Green Bay Packers1532821.91808120.53421228.15229348.6
New England Patriots1529619.71565104.33673244.95238349.2
Washington Redskins1539426.31548103.23691246.15239349.3
Minnesota Vikings1533422.31850123.33401226.75251350.1
Dallas Cowboys1533522.31546103.13722248.15268351.2
Oakland Raiders1540527.01769117.93501233.45270351.3
St. Louis Rams1533422.31633108.93639242.65272351.5
Indianapolis Colts1535923.91672111.53619241.35291352.7
Pittsburgh Steelers1535123.4148999.33828255.25317354.5
Houston Texans1529019.31560104.03778251.95338355.9
Cincinnati Bengals1428920.61747124.83271233.65018358.4
Cleveland Browns1531721.12136142.43302220.15438362.5
Arizona Cardinals1527918.61533102.23963264.25496366.4
Philadelphia Eagles1537424.91695113.03809253.95504366.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1538725.81749116.63816254.45565371.0
Jacksonville Jaguars1538925.91910127.33664244.35574371.6
New York Giants1536624.41998133.23588239.25586372.4
Tennessee Titans1541127.42131142.13459230.65590372.7
Chicago Bears1542928.61681112.14040269.35721381.4
New Orleans Saints1540426.91942129.53922261.55864390.9
Atlanta Falcons1538325.51700113.34366291.16066404.4

2014 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers
AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Oakland Raiders
San Diego Chargers
NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Redskins
NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks
St. Louis Rams