2014 NFL Team Defense Statistics

The following are the 2014 NFL team overall defense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage. Figures indicate statistics each team allowed to their opponents.

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
Detroit Lions812615.859274.01731216.42323290.4
San Francisco 49ers716523.659484.91548221.12142306.0
Kansas City Chiefs712818.3790112.91370195.72160308.6
Denver Broncos714220.350772.41700242.92207315.3
Seattle Seahawks715021.462789.61586226.62213316.1
New York Jets822828.568385.41883235.42566320.8
Miami Dolphins715121.6778111.11481211.62259322.7
Minnesota Vikings817321.6893111.61697212.12590323.8
Buffalo Bills816520.673892.21870233.82608326.0
San Diego Chargers814918.6887110.91753219.12640330.0
Washington Redskins820025.0894111.81754219.22648331.0
New England Patriots817722.11037129.61687210.92724340.5
Baltimore Ravens813116.472390.42048256.02771346.4
Dallas Cowboys816720.9917114.61899237.42816352.0
Indianapolis Colts818723.479499.22023252.92817352.1
Pittsburgh Steelers819624.5862107.82001250.12863357.9
Oakland Raiders718125.9911130.11644234.92555365.0
New Orleans Saints819824.8817102.12147268.42964370.5
Chicago Bears822227.8881110.12098262.22979372.4
St. Louis Rams721030.01010144.31619231.32629375.6
Tennessee Titans820225.21078134.81928241.03006375.8
Carolina Panthers923626.21187131.92216246.23403378.1
Green Bay Packers819123.91228153.51806225.83034379.2
Houston Texans816620.8866108.22171271.43037379.6
Arizona Cardinals713919.954577.92120302.92665380.7
Jacksonville Jaguars821827.2920115.02139267.43059382.4
Philadelphia Eagles715622.3817116.71868266.92685383.6
New York Giants716924.1854122.01837262.42691384.4
Cleveland Browns715221.71004143.41765252.12769395.6
Cincinnati Bengals716423.4985140.71809258.42794399.1
Atlanta Falcons822127.61024128.02246280.83270408.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers722331.9867123.92002286.02869409.9

2014 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers
AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Oakland Raiders
San Diego Chargers
NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Redskins
NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks
St. Louis Rams