2014 NFL Team Defense Statistics

The following are the 2014 NFL team overall defense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage. Figures indicate statistics each team allowed to their opponents.

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
Washington Redskins22713.514070.0329164.5469234.5
Detroit Lions23819.011557.5395197.5510255.0
New York Jets24522.510552.5443221.5548274.0
New England Patriots24020.0245122.5332166.0577288.5
Carolina Panthers22110.517286.0415207.5587293.5
San Francisco 49ers24522.517386.5425212.5598299.0
Minnesota Vikings23618.0222111.0388194.0610305.0
Tennessee Titans23618.0287143.5326163.0613306.5
Miami Dolphins24924.5202101.0428214.0630315.0
Arizona Cardinals23115.513366.5498249.0631315.5
Seattle Seahawks24623.018190.5451225.5632316.0
Dallas Cowboys23819.0209104.5424212.0633316.5
Philadelphia Eagles24422.0233116.5414207.0647323.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers23919.5232116.0441220.5673336.5
Baltimore Ravens22914.517889.0503251.5681340.5
New York Giants26030.0200100.0483241.5683341.5
St. Louis Rams25125.5342171.0345172.5687343.5
San Diego Chargers23919.5217108.5474237.0691345.5
Green Bay Packers26030.0353176.5357178.5710355.0
Pittsburgh Steelers25326.5340170.0372186.0712356.0
Buffalo Bills23015.016683.0551275.5717358.5
Chicago Bears24321.5322161.0399199.5721360.5
Oakland Raiders24924.5400200.0329164.5729364.5
Kansas City Chiefs25025.0250125.0480240.0730365.0
Cincinnati Bengals22613.019195.5541270.5732366.0
Houston Texans22010.0232116.0504252.0736368.0
Denver Broncos24120.518793.5601300.5788394.0
Indianapolis Colts26130.5229114.5590295.0819409.5
Jacksonville Jaguars27537.5336168.0533266.5869434.5
New Orleans Saints26331.5245122.5647323.5892446.0
Cleveland Browns25427.0301150.5599299.5900450.0
Atlanta Falcons25829.0309154.5635317.5944472.0

2014 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers
AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Oakland Raiders
San Diego Chargers
NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Redskins
NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks
St. Louis Rams