The 2015 NFL Schedule has been released

2014 NFL Team Defense Statistics

The following are the 2014 NFL team overall defense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage. Figures indicate statistics each team allowed to their opponents.

Swipe table for more data
Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
Seattle SeahawksSeattle1625415.9130481.52970185.64274267.1
Detroit LionsDetroit1628217.6110969.33706231.64815300.9
Denver BroncosDenver1635422.1127679.83607225.44883305.2
Buffalo BillsBuffalo1628918.11703106.43292205.84995312.2
San Francisco 49ersSan Francisco1634021.21612100.83531220.75143321.4
New York JetsNY Jets1640125.1148993.13746234.15235327.2
Kansas City ChiefsKansas City1628117.62036127.23252203.25288330.5
Baltimore RavensBaltimore1630218.9141288.23979248.75391336.9
San Diego ChargersSan Diego1634821.81986124.13427214.25413338.3
Carolina PanthersCarolina1637423.41792112.03645227.85437339.8
Indianapolis ColtsIndianapolis1636923.11814113.43669229.35483342.7
Miami DolphinsMiami1637323.31937121.13557222.35494343.4
New England PatriotsNew England1631319.61669104.33837239.85506344.1
Minnesota VikingsMinnesota1634321.41943121.43572223.25515344.7
Green Bay PackersGreen Bay1634821.81919119.93623226.45542346.4
Houston TexansHouston1630719.21681105.13890243.15571348.2
St. Louis RamsSt. Louis1635422.11765110.33861241.35626351.6
Pittsburgh SteelersPittsburgh1636823.01605100.34049253.15654353.4
Dallas CowboysDallas1635222.01650103.14031251.95681355.1
Washington RedskinsWashington1643827.41722107.63990249.45712357.0
Oakland RaidersOakland1645228.21911119.43810238.15721357.6
Cincinnati BengalsCincinnati1634421.51861116.33888243.05749359.3
Cleveland BrownsCleveland1633721.12265141.63592224.55857366.1
Arizona CardinalsArizona1629918.71739108.74152259.55891368.2
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTampa Bay1641025.61819113.74084255.25903368.9
Jacksonville JaguarsJacksonville1641225.82033127.13899243.75932370.8
Tennessee TitansTennessee1643827.42195137.23773235.85968373.0
Philadelphia EaglesPhiladelphia1640025.01771110.74238264.96009375.6
New York GiantsNY Giants1640025.02162135.13850240.66012375.8
Chicago BearsChicago1644227.61803112.74230264.46033377.1
New Orleans SaintsNew Orleans1642426.52125132.84019251.26144384.0
Atlanta FalconsAtlanta1641726.11894118.44478279.96372398.2

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

2014 NFL Statistics by Team

Team: