2014 NFL Team Defense Statistics

The following are the 2014 NFL team overall defense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage. Figures indicate statistics each team allowed to their opponents.

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
Detroit Lions46215.532380.8746186.51069267.2
San Francisco 49ers48922.227969.8870217.51149287.2
New York Jets49624.025363.2912228.01165291.2
New England Patriots49022.5519129.8742185.51261315.2
Arizona Cardinals34515.021571.7734244.7949316.3
Seattle Seahawks36622.021772.3747249.0964321.3
Miami Dolphins49724.2429107.2860215.01289322.2
Washington Redskins410927.234887.0949237.21297324.2
San Diego Chargers46315.838997.2913228.21302325.5
Buffalo Bills47518.828671.51065266.21351337.8
Kansas City Chiefs47919.8466116.5886221.51352338.0
St. Louis Rams38528.3465155.0562187.31027342.3
Baltimore Ravens46015.033082.51041260.21371342.8
Cincinnati Bengals33311.0340113.3718239.31058352.7
Pittsburgh Steelers49924.8453113.2958239.51411352.8
Tennessee Titans411027.5508127.0903225.81411352.8
Minnesota Vikings48421.0453113.2964241.01417354.2
New York Giants49122.8405101.21018254.51423355.8
Indianapolis Colts49523.8419104.81005251.21424356.0
Oakland Raiders410325.8633158.2828207.01461365.2
Houston Texans46716.8521130.2950237.51471367.8
Chicago Bears410025.0490122.51001250.21491372.8
Carolina Panthers49624.0563140.8932233.01495373.8
Dallas Cowboys48621.5434108.51085271.21519379.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers411929.8461115.21090272.51551387.8
Green Bay Packers49624.0704176.0856214.01560390.0
Denver Broncos36722.3316105.3856285.31172390.7
Philadelphia Eagles410426.0535133.81030257.51565391.2
New Orleans Saints411027.5494123.51090272.51584396.0
Cleveland Browns37725.7461153.7816272.01277425.7
Atlanta Falcons411328.2614153.51105276.21719429.8
Jacksonville Jaguars415238.0522130.51283320.81805451.2

2014 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers
AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Oakland Raiders
San Diego Chargers
NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Redskins
NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks
St. Louis Rams