2014 NFL Team Defense Statistics

The following are the 2014 NFL team overall defense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage. Figures indicate statistics each team allowed to their opponents.

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
Seattle Seahawks1625415.9130481.52970185.64274267.1
Detroit Lions1628217.6110969.33706231.64815300.9
Denver Broncos1635422.1127679.83607225.44883305.2
Buffalo Bills1628918.11703106.43292205.84995312.2
San Francisco 49ers1634021.21612100.83531220.75143321.4
New York Jets1640125.1148993.13746234.15235327.2
Kansas City Chiefs1628117.62036127.23252203.25288330.5
Baltimore Ravens1630218.9141288.23979248.75391336.9
San Diego Chargers1634821.81986124.13427214.25413338.3
Carolina Panthers1637423.41792112.03645227.85437339.8
Indianapolis Colts1636923.11814113.43669229.35483342.7
Miami Dolphins1637323.31937121.13557222.35494343.4
New England Patriots1631319.61669104.33837239.85506344.1
Minnesota Vikings1634321.41943121.43572223.25515344.7
Green Bay Packers1634821.81919119.93623226.45542346.4
Houston Texans1630719.21681105.13890243.15571348.2
St. Louis Rams1635422.11765110.33861241.35626351.6
Pittsburgh Steelers1636823.01605100.34049253.15654353.4
Dallas Cowboys1635222.01650103.14031251.95681355.1
Washington Redskins1643827.41722107.63990249.45712357.0
Oakland Raiders1645228.21911119.43810238.15721357.6
Cincinnati Bengals1634421.51861116.33888243.05749359.3
Cleveland Browns1633721.12265141.63592224.55857366.1
Arizona Cardinals1629918.71739108.74152259.55891368.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1641025.61819113.74084255.25903368.9
Jacksonville Jaguars1641225.82033127.13899243.75932370.8
Tennessee Titans1643827.42195137.23773235.85968373.0
Philadelphia Eagles1640025.01771110.74238264.96009375.6
New York Giants1640025.02162135.13850240.66012375.8
Chicago Bears1644227.61803112.74230264.46033377.1
New Orleans Saints1642426.52125132.84019251.26144384.0
Atlanta Falcons1641726.11894118.44478279.96372398.2

2014 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers
AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Oakland Raiders
San Diego Chargers
NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Redskins
NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks
St. Louis Rams