2014 NFL Team Defense Statistics

The following are the 2014 NFL team overall defense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage. Figures indicate statistics each team allowed to their opponents.

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
Detroit Lions710515.051473.41518216.92032290.3
San Francisco 49ers716523.659484.91548221.12142306.0
Indianapolis Colts713619.467796.71501214.42178311.1
Miami Dolphins613823.0602100.31280213.31882313.7
Denver Broncos714220.350772.41700242.92207315.3
Washington Redskins718326.1723103.31530218.62253321.9
Seattle Seahawks614123.551385.51434239.01947324.5
New York Jets718526.461688.01670238.62286326.6
Kansas City Chiefs612120.2706117.71254209.01960326.7
Buffalo Bills714220.356380.41733247.62296328.0
San Diego Chargers814918.6887110.91753219.12640330.0
New England Patriots715422.0884126.31456208.02340334.3
Minnesota Vikings716022.9827118.11538219.72365337.9
Dallas Cowboys714721.0794113.41613230.42407343.9
Pittsburgh Steelers716223.1799114.11616230.92415345.0
Baltimore Ravens710414.961287.41809258.42421345.9
Chicago Bears717124.4759108.41733247.62492356.0
Arizona Cardinals611919.843572.51709284.82144357.3
Green Bay Packers714721.01035147.91504214.92539362.7
Tennessee Titans717224.6866123.71735247.92601371.6
New Orleans Saints616527.5619103.21623270.52242373.7
Oakland Raiders615826.3872145.31377229.52249374.8
St. Louis Rams617629.3870145.01404234.02274379.0
Philadelphia Eagles613222.0746124.31539256.52285380.8
New York Giants716924.1854122.01837262.42691384.4
Houston Texans715021.4830118.61881268.72711387.3
Carolina Panthers719527.9963137.61755250.72718388.3
Jacksonville Jaguars719127.3772110.31961280.12733390.4
Cleveland Browns613923.2933155.51449241.52382397.0
Atlanta Falcons719928.4964137.71921274.42885412.1
Cincinnati Bengals614023.3878146.31622270.32500416.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers620434.0770128.31767294.52537422.8

2014 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers
AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Oakland Raiders
San Diego Chargers
NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Redskins
NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks
St. Louis Rams