2014 NFL Team Defense Statistics

The following are the 2014 NFL team overall defense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage. Figures indicate statistics each team allowed to their opponents.

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

Team Gms Tot Pts Pts/G RushYds RYds/G PassYds PYds/G TotYds Yds/G
Detroit Lions1015615.668868.82215221.52903290.3
Miami Dolphins1018018.094594.52080208.03025302.5
Seattle Seahawks1021521.590890.82153215.33061306.1
San Francisco 49ers1021221.288688.62202220.23088308.8
Denver Broncos1022422.473473.42430243.03164316.4
Buffalo Bills1020420.499099.02226222.63216321.6
New York Jets1026526.583283.22405240.53237323.7
Kansas City Chiefs1119517.71423129.42188198.93611328.3
San Diego Chargers1019219.21090109.02224222.43314331.4
Washington Redskins1025625.61042104.22287228.73329332.9
Baltimore Ravens1018118.184584.52512251.23357335.7
Minnesota Vikings1022022.01153115.32252225.23405340.5
Arizona Cardinals1017617.680580.52632263.23437343.7
Pittsburgh Steelers1126323.91124102.22658241.63782343.8
Dallas Cowboys1021221.21090109.02398239.83488348.8
New England Patriots1021821.81099109.92419241.93518351.8
Oakland Raiders1128525.91394126.72571233.73965360.5
St. Louis Rams1025825.81146114.62478247.83624362.4
Chicago Bears1029029.01109110.92564256.43673367.3
New Orleans Saints1025225.21147114.72552255.23699369.9
Tennessee Titans1025025.01435143.52269226.93704370.4
Cleveland Browns1019519.51421142.12302230.23723372.3
Carolina Panthers1130027.31310119.12804254.94114374.0
Indianapolis Colts1025325.31129112.92629262.93758375.8
Green Bay Packers1022522.51392139.22382238.23774377.4
Philadelphia Eagles1025125.11147114.72630263.03777377.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1027927.91182118.22661266.13843384.3
Cincinnati Bengals1022122.11362136.22495249.53857385.7
Jacksonville Jaguars1028228.21262126.22619261.93881388.1
Houston Texans1020420.41114111.42781278.13895389.5
New York Giants1026326.31450145.02527252.73977397.7
Atlanta Falcons1025525.51222122.22812281.24034403.4

2014 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers
AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Oakland Raiders
San Diego Chargers
NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Redskins
NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks
St. Louis Rams