2011 NFL Yards from Scrimmage Statistics

The following are the 2011 NFL Yards from Scrimmage statistical leaders, sorted by yards from scrimmage.

KEY: Pos = Position, Gms = Games Played, Yds = Yards, YPG = Yards Per Game

  Total Rushing Receiving
Player Team Pos Gms Yds YPG Yds YPG Yds YPG
Ray RiceBalRB162,068129.21,36485.270444.0
Maurice Jones-DrewJacRB161,980123.81,606100.437423.4
Arian FosterHouRB131,841141.61,22494.261747.5
Calvin JohnsonDetWR161,692105.8110.71,681105.1
LeSean McCoyPhiRB151,624108.31,30987.331521.0
Wes WelkerNEWR161,59999.9301.91,56998.1
Ryan MathewsSDRB141,546110.41,09177.945532.5
Victor CruzNYGWR161,53996.230.21,53696.0
Michael TurnerAtlRB161,50894.21,34083.816810.5
Matt ForteChiRB121,487123.999783.149040.8
Steven JacksonStlRB151,47898.51,14576.333322.2
Chris JohnsonTenRB161,46591.61,04765.441826.1
Steve SmithCarWR161,45090.6563.51,39487.1
Marshawn LynchSeaRB151,41694.41,20480.321214.1
Larry FitzgeraldAriWR161,41188.200.01,41188.2
Michael BushOakRB161,39587.297761.141826.1
Reggie BushMiaRB151,38292.11,08672.429619.7
Fred JacksonBufRB101,376137.693493.444244.2
Rob GronkowskiNETE161,32983.120.11,32782.9
Frank GoreSFRB161,32582.81,21175.71147.1
Darren SprolesNORB161,31382.160337.771044.4
Percy HarvinMinWR161,31282.034521.696760.4
Jimmy GrahamNOTE161,31081.900.01,31081.9
Roddy WhiteAtlWR161,29681.000.01,29681.0
Shonn GreeneNYJRB161,26579.11,05465.921113.2
Jordy NelsonGBWR161,26378.900.01,26378.9
Willis McGaheeDenRB151,25083.31,19979.9513.4
Mike WallacePitWR161,25078.1573.61,19374.6
Brandon MarshallMiaWR161,22776.7130.81,21475.9
Hakeem NicksNYGWR151,19279.500.01,19279.5
Jonathan StewartCarRB161,17473.476147.641325.8
Dwayne BoweKCWR161,17173.2120.81,15972.4
Vincent JacksonSDWR161,15772.3513.21,10669.1
Cedric BensonCinRB151,14976.61,06771.1825.5
Antonio BrownPitWR161,14971.8412.61,10869.2
Marques ColstonNOWR141,14381.600.01,14381.6
A.J. GreenCinWR151,11074.0533.51,05770.5
Adrian PetersonMinRB121,10992.497080.813911.6
Chris WellsAriRB141,09978.51,04774.8523.7
Rashard MendenhallPitRB151,08272.192861.915410.3
Demarco MurrayDalRB131,08083.189769.018314.1
Ben TateHouRB151,04069.394262.8986.5
Nate WashingtonTenWR161,02864.250.31,02363.9
Roy HeluWasRB151,01967.964042.737925.3
Julio JonesAtlWR131,01578.1564.395973.8
Steve JohnsonBufWR161,00462.800.01,00462.8
DeSean JacksonPhiWR151,00266.8412.796164.1
Pierre ThomasNORB1698761.756235.142526.6
Pierre GarconIndWR1697560.9281.894759.2
Darrius Heyward-BeyOakWR1597565.000.097565.0
DeAngelo WilliamsCarRB1697160.783652.21358.4
Brandon LloydDenWR1596664.400.096664.4
Reggie WayneIndWR1696060.000.096060.0
Aaron HernandezNETE1495568.2453.291065.0
Greg JenningsGBWR1394973.000.094973.0
Jabar GaffneyWasWR1694759.200.094759.2
Jason WittenDalTE1694258.900.094258.9
Dez BryantDalWR1593362.250.392861.9
LeGarrette BlountTBRB1492966.478155.814810.6
Ahmad BradshawNYGRB1292677.265954.926722.2
Mike TolbertSDRB1592361.549032.743328.9
Anquan BoldinBalWR1488763.400.088763.4
Michael CrabtreeSFWR1588058.760.487458.3
Torrey SmithBalWR1688055.0392.484152.6
Tony GonzalezAtlTE1687554.700.087554.7
Jeremy MaclinPhiWR1386066.210.185966.1
Laurent RobinsonDalWR1485861.300.085861.3
Malcom FloydSDWR1285671.300.085671.3
Dexter McClusterKCRB1684452.851632.232820.5
Nate BurlesonDetWR1684252.6855.375747.3
C.J. SpillerBufRB1683051.956135.126916.8
Ryan GrantGBRB1582755.155937.326817.9
BenJarvus Green-EllisNERB1682651.666741.71599.9
Dustin KellerNYJTE1681550.900.081550.9
Brent CelekPhiTE1681150.700.081150.7
Steve BreastonKCWR1681050.6251.678549.1
Fred DavisWasTE1279666.300.079666.3
Felix JonesDalRB1279666.357547.922118.4
James StarksGBRB1379461.157844.521616.6
Vernon DavisSFTE1678749.2-5-0.379249.5
Doug BaldwinSeaWR1678649.1-2-0.178849.2
Antonio GatesSDTE1377859.800.077859.8
Brandon PettigrewDetTE1677748.600.077748.6
Mike WilliamsTBWR1677448.430.277148.2
Darren McFaddenOakRB7768109.761487.715422.0
Jermichael FinleyGBTE1676747.900.076747.9
Kellen WinslowTBTE1676347.700.076347.7
Jared CookTenTE1675947.400.075947.4
Cam NewtonCarQB1673345.870644.1271.7
Donald BrownIndRB1673145.764540.3865.4
LaDainian TomlinsonNYJRB1472952.128020.044932.1
Johnny KnoxChiWR1472751.900.072751.9
Jerome SimpsonCinWR1672545.300.072545.3
Greg LittleCleWR1672445.2150.970944.3
Toby GerhartMinRB1672145.153133.219011.9
Peyton HillisCleRB1071771.758758.713013.0
Deion BranchNEWR1570246.800.070246.8
Brandon JacobsNYGRB1469949.957140.81289.1
Early DoucetAriWR1668943.100.068943.1
Santonio HolmesNYJWR1668142.6271.765440.9

2011 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers
AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Oakland Raiders
San Diego Chargers
NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Redskins
NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks
St. Louis Rams
RELATED PAGES