2011 NFL Yards from Scrimmage Statistics

The following are the 2011 NFL Yards from Scrimmage statistical leaders, sorted by yards from scrimmage.

Swipe table for more data
  Total Rushing Receiving
Player Team Pos Gms Yds YPG Yds YPG Yds YPG
Ray RiceRice, BalBalRB162,068129.21,36485.270444.0
Maurice Jones-DrewJones-Drew, JacJacRB161,980123.81,606100.437423.4
Arian FosterFoster, HouHouRB131,841141.61,22494.261747.5
Calvin JohnsonJohnson, DetDetWR161,692105.8110.71,681105.1
LeSean McCoyMcCoy, PhiPhiRB151,624108.31,30987.331521.0
Wes WelkerWelker, NENEWR161,59999.9301.91,56998.1
Ryan MathewsMathews, SDSDRB141,546110.41,09177.945532.5
Victor CruzCruz, NYGNYGWR161,53996.230.21,53696.0
Michael TurnerTurner, AtlAtlRB161,50894.21,34083.816810.5
Matt ForteForte, ChiChiRB121,487123.999783.149040.8
Steven JacksonJackson, StlStlRB151,47898.51,14576.333322.2
Chris JohnsonJohnson, TenTenRB161,46591.61,04765.441826.1
Steve SmithSmith, CarCarWR161,45090.6563.51,39487.1
Marshawn LynchLynch, SeaSeaRB151,41694.41,20480.321214.1
Larry FitzgeraldFitzgerald, AriAriWR161,41188.200.01,41188.2
Michael BushBush, OakOakRB161,39587.297761.141826.1
Reggie BushBush, MiaMiaRB151,38292.11,08672.429619.7
Fred JacksonJackson, BufBufRB101,376137.693493.444244.2
Rob GronkowskiGronkowski, NENETE161,32983.120.11,32782.9
Frank GoreGore, SFSFRB161,32582.81,21175.71147.1
Darren SprolesSproles, NONORB161,31382.160337.771044.4
Percy HarvinHarvin, MinMinWR161,31282.034521.696760.4
Jimmy GrahamGraham, NONOTE161,31081.900.01,31081.9
Roddy WhiteWhite, AtlAtlWR161,29681.000.01,29681.0
Shonn GreeneGreene, NYJNYJRB161,26579.11,05465.921113.2

KEY: Pos = Position, Gms = Games Played, Yds = Yards, YPG = Yards Per Game

2011 NFL Statistics by Team

Team:

RELATED PAGES