2011 NFL Yards from Scrimmage Statistics

The following are the 2011 NFL Yards from Scrimmage statistical leaders, sorted by yards from scrimmage.

Swipe table for more data
      Total Rushing Receiving
Player Pos Gms Yds YPG Yds YPG Yds YPG
R. Rice, BalRB162,068129.21,36485.270444.0
M. Jones-Drew, JaxRB161,980123.81,606100.437423.4
A. Foster, HouRB131,841141.61,22494.261747.5
C. Johnson, DetWR161,692105.8110.71,681105.1
L. McCoy, PhiRB151,624108.31,30987.331521.0
W. Welker, NEWR161,59999.9301.91,56998.1
R. Mathews, SDRB141,546110.41,09177.945532.5
V. Cruz, NYGWR161,53996.230.21,53696.0
M. Turner, AtlRB161,50894.21,34083.816810.5
M. Forte, ChiRB121,487123.999783.149040.8
S. Jackson, StlRB151,47898.51,14576.333322.2
C. Johnson, TenRB161,46591.61,04765.441826.1
S. Smith, CarWR161,45090.6563.51,39487.1
M. Lynch, SeaRB151,41694.41,20480.321214.1
L. Fitzgerald, AriWR161,41188.200.01,41188.2
M. Bush, OakRB161,39587.297761.141826.1
R. Bush, MiaRB151,38292.11,08672.429619.7
F. Jackson, BufRB101,376137.693493.444244.2
R. Gronkowski, NETE161,32983.120.11,32782.9
F. Gore, SFRB161,32582.81,21175.71147.1
D. Sproles, NORB161,31382.160337.771044.4
P. Harvin, MinWR161,31282.034521.696760.4
J. Graham, NOTE161,31081.900.01,31081.9
R. White, AtlWR161,29681.000.01,29681.0
S. Greene, NYJRB161,26579.11,05465.921113.2

KEY: Pos = Position, Gms = Games Played, Yds = Yards, YPG = Yards Per Game

2011 NFL Statistics by Team

RELATED PAGES