2017 NFL Receiving Statistics

The following are the 2017 NFL Receiving statistical leaders, sorted by receptions.

Swipe table for more data
Player Gms Rec Yds Avg YPG Lg TD FD Tar YAC
A. Brown, Pit32635413.62118.05011836140
L. Fitzgerald, Ari32224411.0981.33711234106
Z. Ertz, Phi32124511.6781.7531142853
D. Hopkins, Hou3212049.7168.0251103717
G. Tate, Det3211909.0563.3191112789
A. Green, Cin32025212.6084.0501133153
D. Baldwin, Sea32021210.6070.7361122867
T. Cohen, Chi3201266.3042.019t142588
A. Thielen, Min31929915.7499.7450112487
K. Allen, LAC31919610.3265.3241142968
J. Landry, Mia2191266.6363.018092674
C. McCaffrey, Car3181739.6157.7370923116
J. Witten, Dal3181598.8353.028t252625
L. McCoy, Buf3181317.2843.7210720136
T. Montgomery, GB3181297.1743.0231623172
S. Diggs, Min31729317.2497.759t4132575
D. Thomas, Den31723613.8878.729042571
M. Thomas, NO31722113.0073.7331132657
J. Jones, Atl31626516.5688.33401226117
T. Hill, KC31625315.8184.375t2922123
P. Garcon, SF31624915.5683.0590112579
R. Gronkowski, NE31623814.8879.353t21225106
S. Shepard, NYG31620012.5066.777t192299
E. Sanders, Den31616310.1954.329282950
D. Walker, Ten31516811.2056.0230111924

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Rec = Receptions, Yds = Receiving Yards, Avg = Receiving Average, YPG = Receiving Yards Per Game, Lg = Longest Reception, TD = Touchdown Receptions, FD = First Down Receptions, Tar = Receiving Targets, YAC = Yards After Catch

2017 NFL Statistics by Team