2012 NFL Player Penalty Statistics

The following are the 2012 NFL Player Penalty Statistics. Figures include only enforced penalties during regular season games. Does not include declined or offsetting penalties.

KEY: Num = Number of Penalties, Yds = Yards Penalized, FS = False Start, HLD = Holding, OFF = Offsides, IC = Illegal Contact, PI = Pass Interference, RP = Roughing the Passer, PF = Personal Foul, UR = Unnecessary Roughness, UC = Unsportsmanlike Conduct

Team:
2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009 · 2008 · 2007 · 2006

  Penalties Penalty Breakdown
Player Pos Team Num Yds FS HLD OFF IC PI RP PF UR UC Other
Abraham, JohnLBAtl5250030000002
Acho, SamDEAri3320110100000
Adams, MichaelDBAri2250000000101
Adams, MikeDBDen3390100100100
Adams, MikeOTPit2150100000001
Adams, PhillipDBOak150000000001
Afalava, AlDBTen2151100000000
Aiken, DannyLSNE151000000000
Albert, BrandenOGKC6355100000000
Albright, AlexLBDal1100000000001
Alexander, DanarioWRSD3212000100000
Alexander, LorenzoDTWas3250010000002
Alexander, MisterLBHou2190000000002
Allen, AnthonyRBBal3350100000002
Allen, AntonioDBNYJ2430000100001
Allen, ArmandoRBChi1100000000001
Allen, CortezDBPit3730000200001
Allen, DwayneTEInd4401100101000
Allen, JaredDEMin6500020001102
Allen, JasonDBCin1100100000000
Allen, JeffOGKC4351300000000
Allen, RussellLBJac2220000010100
Allen, WillDBPit2200200000000
Amaya, JonathonDBMia180100000000
Amendola, DannyWRStl2101000000001
Amukamara, PrinceDBNYG4550000100102
Anderson, ColtDBPhi150000100000
Anderson, JamesLBCar2180000000101
Anderson, MarkDEBuf150000000001
Arenas, JavierDBKC2370000100100
Arrington, KyleDBNE4650100300000
Asamoah, JonOGKC2151100000000
Asomugha, NnamdiDBPhi5450101300000
Atkins, GenoDTCin150100000000
Ausberry, DavidWROak141000000000
Austin, MilesWRDal150000000001
Avant, JasonWRPhi151000000000
Avery, DonnieWRInd1150000000001
Avril, CliffDEDet3150020000001
Ayanbadejo, BrendonLBBal2200100000001
Ayers, AkeemLBTen5340000110102
Ayers, RobertDEDen3250010010001
Baas, DavidCNYG2151100000000
Babin, JasonDEJac8540130020002
Babineaux, JordanDBTen3260100100001
Backus, JeffOTDet4302200000000
Bademosi, JohnsonDBCle1150000000001
Bailey, AllenDEKC1100100000000
Bailey, ChampDBDen6400401000100
Bajema, BillyTEBal2170200000000