2012 NFL Player Penalty Statistics

The following are the 2012 NFL Player Penalty Statistics. Figures include only enforced penalties during regular season games. Does not include declined or offsetting penalties.

Team:
2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009 · 2008 · 2007 · 2006

Swipe table for more data
  Penalties Penalty Breakdown
Player Num Yds FS HLD OFF IC PI RP PF UR UC Other
Doug Free (OT), DalD. Free (OT), Dal13908500000000
Kory Lichtensteiger (C), WasK. Lichtensteiger (C), Was11707300000001
Tyron Smith (OT), DalT. Smith (OT), Dal11667200000002
Russell Okung (OT), SeaR. Okung (OT), Sea9557200000000
Cordy Glenn (OG), BufC. Glenn (OG), Buf9656200000001
Phil Loadholt (OT), MinP. Loadholt (OT), Min11855200000103
Mike Brisiel (OG), OakM. Brisiel (OG), Oak9705300000001
Gosder Cherilus (OT), DetG. Cherilus (OT), Det9675200000101
Demetress Bell (OT), PhiD. Bell (OT), Phi9585300000001
Eric Winston (OT), KCE. Winston (OT), KC9485200000002
Robert Turner (OT), StlR. Turner (OT), Stl8555300000000
Jason Witten (TE), DalJ. Witten (TE), Dal7455200000000
Darryn Colledge (OT), AriD. Colledge (OT), Ari7445200000000
Derek Newton (OT), HouD. Newton (OT), Hou7415200000000
Kelechi Osemele (OG), BalK. Osemele (OG), Bal7415100000001
Branden Albert (OG), KCB. Albert (OG), KC6355100000000
Jermon Bushrod (OT), NOJ. Bushrod (OT), NO6355100000000
Orlando Franklin (OG), DenO. Franklin (OG), Den6355000000001
John Greco (OT), CleJ. Greco (OT), Cle6355100000000
Breno Giacomini (OT), SeaB. Giacomini (OT), Sea121204400000400
Gabe Carimi (OT), ChiG. Carimi (OT), Chi9724400000100
Mike Harris (OT), SDM. Harris (OT), SD9664500000000
Mike Iupati (OG), SFM. Iupati (OG), SF9604500000000
Joe Thomas (OT), CleJ. Thomas (OT), Cle8604400000000
Andrew Whitworth (OT), CinA. Whitworth (OT), Cin8604400000000
Amini Silatolu (OG), CarA. Silatolu (OG), Car8554300000001
Rodger Saffold (OT), StlR. Saffold (OT), Stl8504200000002
Ted Larsen (OG), TBT. Larsen (OG), TB7554200001000
Shawn Lauvao (OT), CleS. Lauvao (OT), Cle7454300000000
Shelley Smith (OG), StlS. Smith (OG), Stl6404200000000
Trent Williams (OT), WasT. Williams (OT), Was6404200000000
Winston Justice (OT), IndW. Justice (OT), Ind6354100000001
Duane Brown (OT), HouD. Brown (OT), Hou5284100000000
Michael Roos (OT), TenM. Roos (OT), Ten4204000000000
Roberto Garza (C), ChiR. Garza (C), Chi4174000000000
Willie Colon (OG), PitW. Colon (OG), Pit10823600000001
Jermaine Gresham (TE), CinJ. Gresham (TE), Cin9753600000000
Michael Oher (OT), BalM. Oher (OT), Bal8753300000101
Alex Mack (C), CleA. Mack (C), Cle8603300000101
Chilo Rachal (OG), ChiC. Rachal (OG), Chi7593300000100
Logan Paulsen (TE), WasL. Paulsen (TE), Was7553300100000
David Thomas (TE), NOD. Thomas (TE), NO7553400000000
J'Marcus Webb (OT), ChiJ. Webb (OT), Chi7493300000001
Jimmy Graham (TE), NOJ. Graham (TE), NO6503100100100
Eugene Monroe (OT), JacE. Monroe (OT), Jac6453300000000
Marshall Yanda (OG), BalM. Yanda (OG), Bal6453300000000
Khalif Barnes (OT), OakK. Barnes (OT), Oak5353200000000
Sean Locklear (OT), NYGS. Locklear (OT), NYG5353200000000
Jake Scott (OT), PhiJ. Scott (OT), Phi5353200000000
Ben Watson (TE), CleB. Watson (TE), Cle5353200000000

KEY: Num = Number of Penalties, Yds = Yards Penalized, FS = False Start, HLD = Holding, OFF = Offsides, IC = Illegal Contact, PI = Pass Interference, RP = Roughing the Passer, PF = Personal Foul, UR = Unnecessary Roughness, UC = Unsportsmanlike Conduct