2012 NFL Player Penalty Statistics

The following are the 2012 NFL Player Penalty Statistics. Figures include only enforced penalties during regular season games. Does not include declined or offsetting penalties.

KEY: Num = Number of Penalties, Yds = Yards Penalized, FS = False Start, HLD = Holding, OFF = Offsides, IC = Illegal Contact, PI = Pass Interference, RP = Roughing the Passer, PF = Personal Foul, UR = Unnecessary Roughness, UC = Unsportsmanlike Conduct

Team:
2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009 · 2008 · 2007 · 2006

  Penalties Penalty Breakdown
Player Pos Team Num Yds FS HLD OFF IC PI RP PF UR UC Other
Free, DougOTDal13908500000000
Lichtensteiger, KoryCWas11707300000001
Smith, TyronOTDal11667200000002
Okung, RussellOTSea9557200000000
Glenn, CordyOGBuf9656200000001
Loadholt, PhilOTMin11855200000103
Brisiel, MikeOGOak9705300000001
Cherilus, GosderOTDet9675200000101
Bell, DemetressOTPhi9585300000001
Winston, EricOTKC9485200000002
Turner, RobertOTStl8555300000000
Witten, JasonTEDal7455200000000
Colledge, DarrynOTAri7445200000000
Newton, DerekOTHou7415200000000
Osemele, KelechiOGBal7415100000001
Albert, BrandenOGKC6355100000000
Bushrod, JermonOTNO6355100000000
Franklin, OrlandoOGDen6355000000001
Greco, JohnOTCle6355100000000
Giacomini, BrenoOTSea121204400000400
Carimi, GabeOTChi9724400000100
Harris, MikeOTSD9664500000000
Iupati, MikeOGSF9604500000000
Thomas, JoeOTCle8604400000000
Whitworth, AndrewOTCin8604400000000
Silatolu, AminiOGCar8554300000001
Saffold, RodgerOTStl8504200000002
Larsen, TedOLTB7554200001000
Lauvao, ShawnOTCle7454300000000
Smith, ShelleyOGStl6404200000000
Williams, TrentOTWas6404200000000
Justice, WinstonOTInd6354100000001
Brown, DuaneOTHou5284100000000
Roos, MichaelOTTen4204000000000
Garza, RobertoCChi4174000000000
Colon, WillieOGPit10823600000001
Gresham, JermaineTECin9753600000000
Oher, MichaelOTBal8753300000101
Mack, AlexCCle8603300000101
Rachal, ChiloOGChi7593300000100
Paulsen, LoganTEWas7553300100000
Thomas, DavidTENO7553400000000
Webb, J'MarcusOTChi7493300000001
Graham, JimmyTENO6503100100100
Monroe, EugeneOTJac6453300000000
Yanda, MarshallOGBal6453300000000
Barnes, KhalifOTOak5353200000000
Locklear, SeanOTNYG5353200000000
Scott, JakeOTPhi5353200000000
Watson, BenTECle5353200000000