2014 Fantasy Football Statistics

The following are the Week 8 fantasy football statistics for QB/RB/WR/TE for the 2014 NFL season. Only players having accrued fantasy points are displayed.

* Fantasy Football Points are derived using The Football Database's Fantasy Football Scoring System.

KEY: Att = Attempts, Cmp = Completions, Yds = Yards Gained, TD = Touchdowns, Int = Interceptions, 2Pt = 2-Point Conversions, Rec = Receptions, FL = Fumbles Lost, Pts = Fantasy Football Points

  Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles  
Player Team Opp Att Cmp Yds TD Int 2Pt Att Yds TD 2Pt Rec Yds TD 2Pt FL TD Pts*
Emmanuel SandersDenSD00000016009120300030
Peyton ManningDenSD3525286300100000000029
Philip RiversSD@Den41302523201170000000025
Antonio GatesSD@Den0000000000554200017
Juwan ThompsonDenSD0000007242000000014
Keenan AllenSD@Den0000000000973100013
Ronnie HillmanDenSD0000002010900329000012
Demaryius ThomasDenSD00000000008105000010
Branden OliverSD@Den00000013360072700005
Malcom FloydSD@Den000000000045800005
Julius ThomasDenSD000000000022300002
Eddie RoyalSD@Den000000000032900002