2017 FBS College Football Rankings

RankTeamRecordPointsPrev
1Alabama (58)11-015221
2Miami (3)10-014332
3Oklahoma10-113703
4Clemson10-113554
5Wisconsin11-013285
6Auburn9-212036
7Georgia10-111577
8Ohio State9-210648
9Notre Dame9-210239
10TCU9-290611
11USC10-289112
12Penn State9-288813
13UCF10-083314
14Washington State9-269715
15Washington9-261316
16Mississippi State8-357317
17Memphis9-149618
18Oklahoma State8-342210
19LSU8-341521
20Stanford8-340720
21Michigan State8-336622
22South Florida9-124723
23Northwestern8-3232NR
24Virginia Tech8-3136NR
25Boise State9-296NR