2017 FBS College Football Rankings

RankTeamRecordPointsPrevious
1Alabama (52)4-015151
2Clemson (8)4-014582
3Oklahoma (1)4-013973
4Penn State4-013044
5USC4-012475
6Washington4-011887
7Georgia4-0113611
8Michigan4-010888
9TCU4-0102816
10Wisconsin3-010239
11Ohio State3-1101610
12Virginia Tech4-082813
13Auburn3-170115
14Miami2-069314
15Oklahoma State3-16656
16Washington State4-055118
17Louisville3-150219
18South Florida4-040621
19San Diego State4-036522
20Utah4-035623
21Florida2-134220
22Notre Dame3-1246NR
23West Virginia3-1212NR
24Mississippi State3-114817
25LSU3-19225